COOKIES AND PRIVACY POLICY

1.Introduction
At LØJE IP we care about securing your privacy and personal information. The purpose of the Cookies and Privacy Policy is to inform you of how and why we use cookies and gather personal information.

The personal information we gather about you when you visit our website, is used to optimize and improve it. Different kinds of personal information are gathered, including “cookies”, which may contain identifying information.

2.Cookies
Our website uses ”cookies” which is a text file that is stored on your computer, cell phone or other devices with the purpose of recognizing the device, remembering settings, and performing statistics. This in order to optimize our website and make it more secure. Cookies will be stored on your device, when our website is loaded in your browser. Cookies cannot contain malicious code, such as viruses.
It is possible to delete and block cookies via your browser’s settings. For guidance, we refer to your browser’s website. If you delete or block cookies, you may risk that our website does not work optimally, and that some content is not accessible.

Our website contains third-party cookies that include:

Patricia
Google Analytics
Yoast SEO

3.Personal information
Personal information is all information that may be attributed to a physical person. When you use our website, we collect and process such personal information. For example, this happens when you ordinarily access our website’s content.
We typically collect and process the following personal information: A unique ID and technical information about your computer, cell phone or device, your IP-address, geographical location and which sites you click on. If you consent to and give the information yourself, the following will also be processed: Name, phone number, email and address. This will typically happen if you use our contact form or request a price quote for registering a trademark or design.

3.1. Security
We have taken technical and organizational measures to prevent your personal information from being accidently or illegally deleted, published, lost, impaired, abused, come to the attention of unauthorized persons, or otherwise treated in violation of the law.

3.2. Purpose
The collected information is used to identify you as a user. In addition, we use the information to optimize our services and content.

3.3. Storage period
The personal information is stored for the period that is permitted by law. We will delete the information when it is no longer necessary. The period depends on the type of information and the background of the storage. Therefore, it is not possible to specify a general time frame for when the information is deleted. If you want a specification of how long certain personal information is stored, please contact us.

3.4. Transfer of personal information
Information about your use of our website, geographical location, gender and age segment etc. is disclosed to third parties to the extent that this information is known. The third parties in question can be seen in the “Cookies” section above.
We also use third parties to store and process data. These solely store and process personal information on our behalf and may not use it for their own purposes.
Transfer of personal information such as names, e-mails etc. will only happen with your consent. We only use data processors that can provide the adequate protection of your personal information.

3.5. Your rights
You have the right to be informed of which personal information about you we process. At any time, you may object to the use of your personal information. You can revoke your consent to the processing of your personal information. If the information processed about you is incorrect, you have the right to demand that the information be corrected or deleted. If so, please contact Johan jl@loje-ip.dk or Doga dc@loje-ip.dk.
If you wish to complain about our processing of your personal information, you may also contact Datatilsynet.

Our website is owned and published by:
LØJE IP Advokatfirma
Øster Allé 42, 6.
2100 København Ø
Tlf. nr.: +45 32 42 05 40
E-mail: mail@loje-ip.dk

We reserve the right to update this Cookies and Privacy Policy at any time to comply with applicable law. This Cookie and Privacy Policy was last modified on 20.05.2020